

Winkans
| 1 | 7.17% | |
| 2 | 6.13% | |
| 3 | 5.28% | |
| 4 | 4.96% | |
| 5 | 4.43% | |
| 6 | 4.35% | |
| 7 | 4.07% | |
| 8 | 3.26% | |
| 9 | 3.03% | |
| 10 | 2.65% |
Modelschatting op basis van renner-ratings en het etappeprofiel.
The finish was originally planned to be at the summit of Mont Ventoux, but it was shortened due to poor weather conditions. As a result, the finish took place lower on the mountain, near Chalet Reynard.
| Datum | donderdag 14 juli |
| Start | |
| Finish | |
| Afstand | 185.0 km |
| Hoogtemeters | 2416 m |
Winkans
| 1 | 7.17% | |
| 2 | 6.13% | |
| 3 | 5.28% | |
| 4 | 4.96% | |
| 5 | 4.43% | |
| 6 | 4.35% | |
| 7 | 4.07% | |
| 8 | 3.26% | |
| 9 | 3.03% | |
| 10 | 2.65% |
Modelschatting op basis van renner-ratings en het etappeprofiel.

